Ruth Haley

Ruth Haley features a stunning range of premium home decor items, including stylish furniture, elegant lighting, and unique accessories designed for discerning homeowners. Ideal for those looking to elevate their interior design, our collection includes sought-after brands like Currey & Company and Arteriors. Enjoy our commitment to quality craftsmanship and exceptional customer service, ensuring your shopping experience is as delightful as your new decor.

9 products
Sort by
Sort by
Sold out
Life Together in Christ: Experiencing Transformation in Community (Transforming Resources),Used Life Together in Christ: Experiencing Transformation in Community (Transforming Resources),Used
Add to wishlist
Quick view
Add to compare
Life Together in Christ: Experiencing Transformation in Community (Transforming Resources),Used
Best Book of Spiritual Formation, from Byron Borger, Hearts and Minds BookstoreHave you joined a church or small group in hopes of experiencing real life...
Regular price$9.25
Quantity
Add to cart
Sold out
Sacred Rhythms Bible Study Participant's Guide: Spiritual Practices that Nourish Your Soul and Transform Your Life,Used Sacred Rhythms Bible Study Participant's Guide: Spiritual Practices that Nourish Your Soul and Transform Your Life,Used
Add to wishlist
Quick view
Add to compare
Sacred Rhythms Bible Study Participant's Guide: Spiritual Practices that Nourish...
Drawing on the imagery of the natural rhythms of the created order, Sacred Rhythms explores the practices that spiritual seekers and growing disciples have used...
Regular price$9.25
Quantity
Add to cart
Sold out
Invitation to Retreat: The Gift and Necessity of Time Away with God (Transforming Resources),Used Invitation to Retreat: The Gift and Necessity of Time Away with God (Transforming Resources),Used
Add to wishlist
Quick view
Add to compare
Invitation to Retreat: The Gift and Necessity of Time Away...
Academy of Parish Clergy Top Ten List"Come away and rest awhile."Jesus invites us to be with him, offering our full and undivided attention to him....
Regular price$12.79
Quantity
Add to cart
Sold out
Invitation to Solitude and Silence: Experiencing God's Transforming Presence,Used Invitation to Solitude and Silence: Experiencing God's Transforming Presence,Used
Add to wishlist
Quick view
Add to compare
Invitation to Solitude and Silence: Experiencing God's Transforming Presence,Used
Much of our faith and practice is about wordspreaching, teaching, talking with others. Yet all of these words are not enough to take us into...
Regular price$21.93
Quantity
Add to cart
Sold out
Sacred Rhythms: Arranging Our Lives For Spiritual Transformation (Transforming Resources),Used Sacred Rhythms: Arranging Our Lives For Spiritual Transformation (Transforming Resources),Used
Add to wishlist
Quick view
Add to compare
Sacred Rhythms: Arranging Our Lives For Spiritual Transformation (Transforming Resources),Used
Logos Book Awarddo You Long For A Deep, Fundamental Change In Your Life With God? Do You Desire A Greater Intimacy With God? Do You...
Regular price$8.72
Quantity
Add to cart
Strengthening The Soul Of Your Leadership: Seeking God In The Crucible Of Ministry (Transforming Resources),New Strengthening The Soul Of Your Leadership: Seeking God In The Crucible Of Ministry (Transforming Resources),New
Add to wishlist
Quick view
Add to compare
Strengthening The Soul Of Your Leadership: Seeking God In The...
Spiritual Practices For Burnt Out Leaders'I'M Tired Of Helping Others Enjoy Godi Just Want To Enjoy God For Myself.'With This Painful Admission, Ruth Haley Barton...
Regular price$18.58
Quantity
Add to cart
Longing For More: A Woman'S Path To Transformation In Christ (Transforming Resources),New Longing For More: A Woman'S Path To Transformation In Christ (Transforming Resources),New
Add to wishlist
Quick view
Add to compare
Longing For More: A Woman'S Path To Transformation In Christ...
In The Quiet Places Of Your Heart, Do You Ever Yearn For Something More? Many Christian Women, If We Are Honest, Feel Discontented About Aspects...
Regular price$27.22
Quantity
Add to cart
Pursuing God'S Will Together: A Discernment Practice For Leadership Groups (Transforming Resources),New Pursuing God'S Will Together: A Discernment Practice For Leadership Groups (Transforming Resources),New
Add to wishlist
Quick view
Add to compare
Pursuing God'S Will Together: A Discernment Practice For Leadership Groups...
Logos Book Of The Yearcreating Leadership Teams Led By The Spiritmeetings Can Sap Our Energy, Rupture Community And Thoroughly Demoralize Us. They Can Go On...
Regular price$17.84
Quantity
Add to cart
Sold out
Invitation To Solitude And Silence: Experiencing God'S Transforming Presence (Transforming Resources),Used Invitation To Solitude And Silence: Experiencing God'S Transforming Presence (Transforming Resources),Used
Add to wishlist
Quick view
Add to compare
Invitation To Solitude And Silence: Experiencing God'S Transforming Presence (Transforming...
Christianity Today Book Awardwill You Accept God'S Invitation?Much Of Our Faith And Practice Is About Wordspreaching, Teaching, Talking With Others. Yet All Of These Words...
Regular price$10.87
Quantity
Add to cart

Recently viewed products

Ruth Haley Overview

The Ruth Haley category specializes in premium home decor, offering an exquisite selection that transforms living spaces into elegant retreats. This category is perfect for homeowners, interior designers, and anyone looking to enhance their environment with high-quality decor. Our collection includes beautifully crafted furniture, stunning lighting solutions, and unique decorative accessories that reflect both sophistication and style. With a focus on timeless design, these products are ideal for those who appreciate artistry and craftsmanship in home decor.

What's in This Collection

This collection features a diverse range of product types, including luxurious sofas, chic coffee tables, eye-catching chandeliers, and decorative rugs that cater to various tastes and preferences. Notable brands such as Currey & Company, Arteriors, and John Richard are represented, each bringing their unique flair to the collection. Prices range from affordable decorative accents starting at $50 to statement pieces like designer sofas and lighting fixtures that can go up to $3,000, ensuring something for every budget and style. Whether you are redecorating a single room or your entire home, you will find options that suit your aesthetic vision.

How to Choose

When selecting items from the Ruth Haley collection, consider the existing decor and the functionality of each piece. For instance, choose a sofa that complements your color scheme and is suitable for your space’s size. Look for lighting fixtures that not only provide illumination but also serve as focal points in your room. Safety is paramount; all products meet stringent safety standards, ensuring they are safe for use in homes. Always check material specifications, especially if you have children or pets, as our collection includes options that are durable and easy to maintain.

Gift Ideas & Occasions

The Ruth Haley collection makes an excellent choice for various gifting occasions, from housewarmings and weddings to birthdays and holidays. Consider elegant decorative items like a handcrafted vase or a stylish lamp as thoughtful gifts for anyone looking to spruce up their living space. With options suitable for all ages and tastes, you can find the perfect gift that resonates with the recipient’s personal style while also serving a practical purpose in their home.

Customer Testimonials and Reviews

Our customers often rave about the quality and beauty of the items in the Ruth Haley collection. With an average customer rating of 4.8 stars, shoppers appreciate the craftsmanship and attention to detail in each piece. Many highlight the transformative effect of our products, noting how a single item can elevate the ambiance of a room. Customers frequently mention our exceptional customer service, which includes personalized design advice and support throughout the shopping experience.

Frequently Asked Questions
What types of home decor products does Ruth Haley offer?
Ruth Haley offers a wide range of home decor products, including furniture, lighting, and decorative accessories. You can find items like sofas, coffee tables, chandeliers, and decorative rugs, catering to various styles and preferences.
What brands are featured in the Ruth Haley collection?
The Ruth Haley collection features renowned brands such as Currey & Company, Arteriors, and John Richard, known for their high-quality and stylish home decor items.
How can I choose the right decor for my home?
When choosing decor, consider your existing color scheme and the size of your space. Look for items that complement your style and ensure that they meet safety standards, especially if you have children or pets.
Are the products in the Ruth Haley collection safe for homes with children?
Yes, all products in the Ruth Haley collection meet stringent safety standards, ensuring they are safe for use in homes with children and pets.
What is the price range for items in the Ruth Haley category?
Prices in the Ruth Haley category range from affordable decorative accents starting at $50 to high-end designer pieces like sofas and lighting fixtures that can go up to $3,000.
Can I find unique gifts in the Ruth Haley collection?
Absolutely! The Ruth Haley collection includes many items that make excellent gifts for occasions such as housewarmings, weddings, and birthdays, offering both aesthetic and practical value.
How can I contact customer service for help with my order?
You can contact our customer service team via our website's 'Contact Us' page, where you can find options for live chat, email, or phone support for any inquiries regarding your order.
What is the return policy for items purchased from Ruth Haley?
Items purchased from the Ruth Haley collection can be returned within 30 days of delivery, provided they are in their original condition. Please check our return policy page for more details.